Is RAISIN & NUT OVERNIGHT OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, RAISIN & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cultured grade a skim milk
- nonfat greek yogurt
grade a pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), DICED APPLES, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM.
Check RAISIN & NUT OVERNIGHT OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN & NUT OVERNIGHT OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, RAISIN & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


