Is RAISIN & NUT OVERNIGHT OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, RAISIN & NUT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), DICED APPLES, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM.
Check RAISIN & NUT OVERNIGHT OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN & NUT OVERNIGHT OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, RAISIN & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


