Is Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- on crisp bar asin oat tavia
- rolled oats
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
on Crisp Bar asin Oat TAVIA. ents: Soy protein isolate, soluble com fiber, cane sugar, polydextrose, raisins, fractionated palm kernel oil, glycerine, milk protein isolate ulose syrup, erythritol, water, nonfat milk, rolled oats, rice starch, high oleic sunflower oil, fructose, natural flavor, soy lecithin, guar gum, cinnamon, maltodextrin, salt, citric acid, steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, monoglycerides. Vitamins and Minerals: Dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, potassium lactate, ascorbin zinc sulfate, vitamin E acetate niacinamide (vitamin B2) n), 1
Check Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


