Is Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut.
Check Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


