Is Raisinets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Artificial & Natural Flavors, Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Alkalized Cocoa
Check Raisinets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisinets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raisinets is available at 2 retailers
WalgreensAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


