Is RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- dairy
- milk
- part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Part Skimmed Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Onion
Check RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
Where to buy
RAISON D'ETRE BAKERY, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


