Is Rajah Chicken Masala Spice Blends 80g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ground asafoetida
ground asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Chilli, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Fennel, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder (3%), Ground Bay Leaves, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Ground Fenugreek, Ground Clove (2%), Ground Star Anise (2%), Ground Mint, Ground Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Ground Asafoetida, Ground Black Cardamom
Check Rajah Chicken Masala Spice Blends 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rajah Chicken Masala Spice Blends 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Rajah Chicken Masala Spice Blends 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


