Is Raku Duck & Chicken Sushi Selection Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Cooked Chicken Breast (5%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Aromatic Shredded Duck (5%) (duck Breast, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Five Spice (star Anise, Fennel, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Clove), White Pepper), Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Cucumber, Carrot, Pickled Ginger (ginger, Tapioca Starch, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Alcohol), Roasted Black And White Sesame Seeds, Spring Onion, Red Pepper, Wasabi (horseradish, Wasabi, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mustard Oil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)), Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (paprika Extract)), Chive, Seaweed, Sugar, Water, Red Chilli, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli Powder, Onion Purée, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seed Oil, Vinegar, High Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Alcohol, Garlic Purée, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Grain Alcohol, Garlic, Rice, Onion, Koji (barley), Parsley, Ground Turmeric. Contains Wheat, Soya, Sesame Seeds and Egg.
Check Raku Duck & Chicken Sushi Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raku Duck & Chicken Sushi Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


