Is Raku Salmon Poke Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Salmon (10%) (salmo Salar) (fish), Soy Sesame Dressing (10%) (water, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Grilled Sweetcorn (8%), Salted Cucumber (8%) (cucumber, Salt), Pickled Red Cabbage (5%) (red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Carrot (2%), Red Pepper Powder. Contains Fish, Soya, Wheat and Sesame Seed. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Raku Salmon Poke Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go