Is Raley's 9" Peach Raspberry Pie, 9" Peach Raspberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • butter

pasteurized sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEACHES (CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), RASPBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OATS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CRUST ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC PALM OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check Raley's 9" Peach Raspberry Pie, 9" Peach Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryTart
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Raley's 9" Peach Raspberry Pie, 9" Peach Raspberry | Spoonful