Is RALEY'S, MEXICALI BEAN DIP TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pepperjack cheese
- pepper jack cheese
grade a cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (WATER, BEANS [PINTO BEANS {DRY}, LARD, SALT]), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATOES, YELLOW ONION, FRESH CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PEPPERJACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), COOKED BLACK BEANS, ROASTED CORN, SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), BEAN DIP SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER], DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), FRESH CILANTRO.
Check RALEY'S, MEXICALI BEAN DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RALEY'S, MEXICALI BEAN DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


