Is Raley's Onion Flavored Ring Puffs, Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder monosodium glutamate
buttermilk powder monosodium glutamate
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check Raley's Onion Flavored Ring Puffs, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Onion Flavored Ring Puffs, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


