Is Raley's Purely Made Tomato, Basil & Mozzarella Chicken Sausage, Tomato, Basil & Mozzarella Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken
  • enzymes

skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DRIED TOMATOES, VINEGAR, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Raley's Purely Made Tomato, Basil & Mozzarella Chicken Sausage, Tomato, Basil & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingSnacking