Is Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RASPBERRIES, CAROB GUM, CITRIC ACID, HIMALAYAN SALT, GUAR GUM, PECTIN.
Check Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


