Is RALEY'S, ROASTED ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WATER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP); RESINOUS GLAZE.

Check RALEY'S, ROASTED ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping