Is Raley's Roasted And Unsalted Sunflower Kernels Salad Topper Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Peanuts And/or Sunflower Oil. Processed In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Raley's Roasted And Unsalted Sunflower Kernels Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping