No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Raley's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY SAUCE ([WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN), FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Raley's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Raley's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki | Spoonful