Is Ralp & Charlie’s Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, carrot puree, banana puree, concentrated orange juice, sugar, concentrated lemon juice, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, artificial flavour
Check Ralp & Charlie’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ralp & Charlie’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking


