Is Ramen Bowl Noodle Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baker's Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Disodium - Disodium Succinate, Dried Green Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Seaweed, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Beef, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Yellow 5
Check Ramen Bowl Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Bowl Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


