Is Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pea Protein, Contains 2% or less of: Maltodextrin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Egg White, Sodium Chloride, Red Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin), Brown Sugar, Ginger, Red Pepper Granules, Garlic, Green Onion, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives).
Check Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 8.75 Oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Noodl E · Dry, Packaged


