Is Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pea Protein, Contains 2% or less of: Maltodextrin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Egg White, Sodium Chloride, Red Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin), Brown Sugar, Ginger, Red Pepper Granules, Garlic, Green Onion, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives).
Check Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 8.75 Oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Noodl E · Dry, Packaged


