Is Ramen Broth Pork Tonkotsu Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork fat
  • organic pork stock

organic pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK STOCK, ORGANIC PORK FAT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED TAMARI SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, WATER), EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check Ramen Broth Pork Tonkotsu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseDipping