Is Ramen Broth Pork Tonkotsu Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic dried tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK STOCK, ORGANIC PORK FAT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED TAMARI SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, WATER), EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check Ramen Broth Pork Tonkotsu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Broth Pork Tonkotsu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


