Is Ramen Broth, Single Serving Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Milk (Filtered Water,Organic Whole Soybeans),Organic Bean Flour,Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans,Salt,Organic Alcohol),Organic Sesame Oil,Organic Garlic Puree,Sea Salt,Natural Flavors,Organic Ginger Juice,Pacific Kombu (Kelp) Extract (Water,Kelp,Salt),Organic Mushroom Powder
Check Ramen Broth, Single Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Broth, Single Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramen Broth, Single Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


