Is Ramen Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Butylated Hydroxytoluene (Antioxidant)], Hot Chili Seasoning, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat, Sodium Benzoate), Guar Gum, Sucralose.
Check Ramen Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Piece


