Is Ramen Crunch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Butylated Hydroxytoluene (Antioxidant)], Hot Chili Seasoning, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat, Sodium Benzoate), Guar Gum, Sucralose.
Check Ramen Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Piece


