Is Ramen Noodle Soup, Kimchi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baker's Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Disodium Guanylate Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Green Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Seaweed, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Beef, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Vinegar, Yellow 5

Check Ramen Noodle Soup, Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup