Is Ramen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural chicken style flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural chicken style flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic unbleached wheat flour, organic vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, corn, soy, andior safflower), organic pea protein, seasoning (sugar, maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract,, autoized yeast, torula yeast, dehydrated vegetables [onion, garlic, chives], hydrolyzed soy , corn protein, disodium inosinate , disodium, sanylate, spices, natural chicken style flavor*, rameric extract, soybean oil), dried carrot, salt, oned onions, dried red bell pepper, dried peas,, dried, don 2% or less of mix tocopherol (to maintain, freshness), potassium carbonate, soda ash, guar gum, soam tripolyphosphate, *contains no chicken,, contains: wheat, soy,
Check Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


