Is Ramen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
organic unbleached wheat flour, organic vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, corn, soy, andior safflower), organic pea protein, seasoning (sugar, maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract,, autoized yeast, torula yeast, dehydrated vegetables [onion, garlic, chives], hydrolyzed soy , corn protein, disodium inosinate , disodium, sanylate, spices, natural chicken style flavor*, rameric extract, soybean oil), dried carrot, salt, oned onions, dried red bell pepper, dried peas,, dried, don 2% or less of mix tocopherol (to maintain, freshness), potassium carbonate, soda ash, guar gum, soam tripolyphosphate, *contains no chicken,, contains: wheat, soy,
Check Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


