Is Ramón Lychee Premium Carbonated Soft Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Lychee), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Ramón Lychee Premium Carbonated Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramón Lychee Premium Carbonated Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


