Is Ramona's Beetroot Houmous Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (64%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Water, Beetroot (2%) (Beetroot, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Beetroot Powder (1%), Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Spices
Check Ramona's Beetroot Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramona's Beetroot Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramona's Beetroot Houmous is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnoppingTopping


