Is Rana Pasta Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- grated cheese
- whey powder
- whey
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese 41% [Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt], Spinach 15%, Whey Powder (Milk), Cream (Milk), Grated Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cheese [Cream (Milk), Milk], Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Natural Flavourings (Wheat, Milk), Wheat Fibre, Garlic. Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Egg 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Rana Pasta Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Pasta Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


