Is Rana Pumpkin & Roasted Onion Ravioli | 325g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (58%) Pumpkin Puree (40%), Butter (Milk), Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt). Caramelized Red Onion (6%) (Red Onion, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar), Vegetable Fibres (Corn, Wheat), Grated Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet), Mascarpone Cheese(Cream (Milk), Milk). Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Cream (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Roasted Garlic, Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings (Wheat, Milk), Sage (1%), Roasted Onion (0.4%), Black Pepper, Nutmeg. <br/>Pasta (40%) Soft Wheat Flour, Egg (30%), Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Rana Pumpkin & Roasted Onion Ravioli | 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Pumpkin & Roasted Onion Ravioli | 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


