Is Rana Pumpkin & Roasted Onion Ravioli | 325g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • mascarpone cheese
  • grated cheese
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (58%) Pumpkin Puree (40%), Butter (Milk), Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt). Caramelized Red Onion (6%) (Red Onion, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar), Vegetable Fibres (Corn, Wheat), Grated Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet), Mascarpone Cheese(Cream (Milk), Milk). Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Cream (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Roasted Garlic, Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings (Wheat, Milk), Sage (1%), Roasted Onion (0.4%), Black Pepper, Nutmeg. <br/>Pasta (40%) Soft Wheat Flour, Egg (30%), Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check Rana Pumpkin & Roasted Onion Ravioli | 325g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch