This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ranch Chips Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend ( _soy_ protein concentrate, whey protein isolate) , Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch , Dehydrated vegetables (garlic, tomato, onion, jalapeno peppers), Water,_Soy_fiber, Salt ,Natural flavours, Modified _milk_ ingredients, Sour Cream (_milk_ ingredients, bacterial culture) , Cheddar Cheese (_milk_, salt, microbial cultures, microbial enzymes), potato starch and dehydrated potato, Maltodextrin, Spices and herbs, Citric Acid, Malic acid,_Soy_ Lecithin, Sugar, Yeast extract, Sodium diacetate, Rosemary oleoresin, Tocopherol

Check Ranch Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Ranch Chips | Spoonful