No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ranch Chips Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend ( _soy_ protein concentrate, whey protein isolate) , Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch , Dehydrated vegetables (garlic, tomato, onion, jalapeno peppers), Water,_Soy_fiber, Salt ,Natural flavours, Modified _milk_ ingredients, Sour Cream (_milk_ ingredients, bacterial culture) , Cheddar Cheese (_milk_, salt, microbial cultures, microbial enzymes), potato starch and dehydrated potato, Maltodextrin, Spices and herbs, Citric Acid, Malic acid,_Soy_ Lecithin, Sugar, Yeast extract, Sodium diacetate, Rosemary oleoresin, Tocopherol

Check Ranch Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ranch Chips | Spoonful