This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ranch Chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend ( _soy_ protein concentrate, whey protein isolate) , Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch , Dehydrated vegetables (garlic, tomato, onion, jalapeno peppers), Water,_Soy_fiber, Salt ,Natural flavours, Modified _milk_ ingredients, Sour Cream (_milk_ ingredients, bacterial culture) , Cheddar Cheese (_milk_, salt, microbial cultures, microbial enzymes), potato starch and dehydrated potato, Maltodextrin, Spices and herbs, Citric Acid, Malic acid,_Soy_ Lecithin, Sugar, Yeast extract, Sodium diacetate, Rosemary oleoresin, Tocopherol

Check Ranch Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Ranch Chips | Spoonful