Is RANCH CROUTONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, SALT 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK, EDTA AND BHA [PRESERVATIVES]), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, LACTIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check RANCH CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH CROUTONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Bread · Cube, Piece, Dried


