Is RANCH CRUNCHY PUFFED SNACK, RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • spices sour cream solids
  • cultured buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PULSE FLOUR BLEND (PEA FLOUR, LENTIL FLOUR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA FIBER) HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, RICE, RANCH SEASONING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL).

Check RANCH CRUNCHY PUFFED SNACK, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go