Is RANCH CRUNCHY PUFFED SNACK, RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- high oleic sunflower
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PULSE FLOUR BLEND (PEA FLOUR, LENTIL FLOUR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA FIBER) HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, RICE, RANCH SEASONING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL).
Check RANCH CRUNCHY PUFFED SNACK, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH CRUNCHY PUFFED SNACK, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


