Is RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil), Culture, Natamycin
Check RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
RANCH & DILL SOUR CREAM DIP, RANCH & DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


