This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is RANCH DIP MIX, RANCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDES PARSLEY), YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.

Check RANCH DIP MIX, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Pescatarian? RANCH DIP MIX, RANCH | Spoonful