Is RANCH DRESSING, BACON TOMATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED BUTTERMILK [SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES]), SUGAR, BACON (BACON, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, ONION, GREEN ONION, EGG YOLKS, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN, CELERY SEED, OREGANO.

Check RANCH DRESSING, BACON TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping