Is RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Polysorbate 60, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin
Check RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


