Is RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), PARSELY, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


