Is Ranch Dressing & Dip Made with Avocado Oil Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado oil, water, organic vinegar, organic apple cider vinegar, organic egg yolks, modified starch, contains less than 2% of sea salt, organic lemon juice concentrate, garlic powder, onion powder, nutritional yeast, citric acid, tamarind seed gum, salt, dried parsley, dried chives, organic dried dill, mushroom extract (to maintain freshness), organic black pepper, organic rosemary extract.

Check Ranch Dressing & Dip Made with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DressingDippingSalad ToppingMeal Prep