Is RANCH DRESSING & DIP WITH GREEK YOGURT, RANCH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks maltodextrin
egg yolks maltodextrin
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK FAT FREE YOGURT (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CULTURES), CANOLA OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK (PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES), EGG YOLKS MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check RANCH DRESSING & DIP WITH GREEK YOGURT, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING & DIP WITH GREEK YOGURT, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


