Is RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


