Is Ranch dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Buttermilk powder, Salt, Modified corn starch, Dehydrated egg yolk, Dehydrated sunflower oil, Modified milk ingredients, Phosphoric acid, Dehydrated onion, Xanthan gum, Corn maltodextrin, Potassium sorbate, Spices, Dehydrated garlic, Titanium dioxide, Citric acid, Disodium EDTA.

Check Ranch dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ranch dressing is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing