Is Ranch dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, Water, Sugar, White vinegar, Frozen egg yolk, Salt, Buttermilk powder, Garlic juice, Phosphoric acid, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour, Modified milk ingredients, Dehydrated onion, Potassium sorbate, Dehydrated parsley, Spice, Calcium disodium EDTA, Citric acid.
Check Ranch dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


